Wednesday, October 17, 2012

Ooh, How Piiinteresting & What I'm Loving Wednesday

Yo!
It's that time to link up with Michelle and Jamie

I'm LOVING Sims Free Play on my Kindle Fire. OMG. I'm addicted to Sims...Yet again!

I'm LOVING that I got to do a Guest Blog Post for DC Wine Week! I wrote about Vineyard Hopping in Virginia. Wanna read it? You can check it out HERE

I'm LOVING that I've finally settled on a crochet project. I made something, took it apart. Made something else and took THAT apart. And you thought the 3rd time's the charm -- nope. I took that a part too. Now. Fourth time around I think I like what I'm making. I'll share pics next week.

I'm LOVING Pinterest! 


What are you LOVING this week?
~Trish

6 comments:

  1. I remember the days in college where we would play the Sims all day and have to make sure we went to the dining hall for food haha. Those were the days, roomie! :)
    I couldnt agree more with that Target pin (I almost used that in my post today too!) and the pic of the guy on the doors is hilarious! :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. That period pin is hysterical!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. That jack'o'lantern pin is so freaky! I love it! :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Target is the place! And the guy on the doors is nuts.

    ReplyDelete
  5. That man on the doors there at the end is truly terrifying to me!

    ReplyDelete
  6. The carved pumpkins are so cool

    ReplyDelete